Brevard GenWeb - Where Past and Future Meet

  HOME | HISTORY | ALBUM | RESEARCH | ARCHIVES

  Immigration

   

Declarations of Intention
The First 100
Brevard County, Florida


Indexed by Nancy Sieck
Genealogical Society of North Brevard
Proofread by Betty Eichhorn
Brevard Genealogical Society

This is a list of the first 100 Declarations of Intention filed in the Circuit Court of Brevard County, Florida. They are dated from 17 July 1907 to 13 February 1926. They will be scanned and added to the site as soon as possible. In the interim, copies are available from The Genealogical Society of North Brevard, P.O. Box 897, Titusville, FL 32781-0897. SASE plus copy charges.


Doc.
No.

Surname

Given Name

Age

Date of Document
         
20 Absolon Frances 21 15 May 1913
48 Anderson Charles 69 26 October 1917
91 Andrade Manual Joseph 42 11 March 1925
         
84 Bastasic Vase 38 15 May 1924
67 Bayer Paul 30 13 December 1919
97 Beck Ernest Gottloeb 20 15 October 1925
4 Begg John 31 13 April 1908
88 Beran Tony 31 15 January 1925
5 Bernett Frank Albert 39 27 April 1908
100 Brewe George Albert 43 13 February 1926
62 Bruntsch Emma   Wife of Hermann
62 Bruntsch Hermann 41 23 November 1918
         
18 Coenraets Leopold 34 24 February 1913
3 Cook Clarence Thomas 24 15 January 1908
85 Cord John James 43 16 August 1924
42 Crafton Bernard Rudolph 50 3 August 1917
42 Crafton Helga Marie   Wife of Bernard Rudolph
         
6 Damgaard Anker Thorn 23 28 July 1908
52 Damgaard Anker Thern 34 3 May 1918
52 Damgaard Clara   Wife of Anker Thern
43 Dean John William 42 4 August 1917
43 Dean Sarah   Wife of John William
44 Dombrok Heinrich 55 16 August 1917
25 Dymock John J. 58 21 August 1914
         
92 Eberhartinger August 27 23 March 1925
7 Ekholm Josef Wiktar 44 22 September 1908
86 Erickson Mathias William 71 26 August 1924
         
40 Fexa John 47 27 April 1917
46 Forsstrom Carl Henry 37 30 May 1917
51 Forsstrom Carl Henry 38 30 March 1918
51 Forsstrom Ida   Wife of Carl Henry
46 Forsstrom Ida ?eutshall   Wife of Carl Henry
         
32 Grabow Louis 32 15 September 1915
9 Greco Michael 19 27 April 1909
82 Greimel Frank 26 24 November 1923
71 Greimel George 24 12 February 1921
81 Greimel Michael 21 24 November 1923
77 Greimel Peter 36 11 July 1921
70 Gremand Albert Nicolas 55 10 December 1920
70 Gremand Marguerite Hortense   Wife of Albert Nicolas
         
55 Harding Evelyn Blanche   Wife of Francis Charles
12 Harding Francis Charles 35 5 June 1911
55 Harding Francis Charles 44 9 August 1918
39 Heidekrieger Gertrude   Wife of Steffan
39 Heidekrieger Steffan 60 27 April 1917
10 Hein Franz 41 9 June 1910
87 Helm George 20 5 November 1924
26 Hendel John 30 23 September 1914
14 Henke Emil 25 10 February 1912
45 Hessey Francis Dodson 47 22 August 1917
31 Humphries Arthur George 20 3 September 1915
         
91 Indrade Manual Joseph 42 11 March 1925
         
11 Jackson Arthur 35 31 August 1910
94 Jackson Arthur 50 6 June 1925
1 Jones Joseph Beauchamp 35 17 July 1907
         
37 Kasparek John 42 28 March 1917
87 Kayser Helmuth 20 5 November 1924
74 Kelholt Gerrit Herman 52 6 June 1921
15 Keller Friedrish Paul 41 10 February 1912
56 Kiraly Louis 33 21 September 1918
79 Kisilewicz Anastasia 34 1 March 1923
90 Kodrich Louis 37 10 March 1925
95 Koncrik Michael 56 8 June 1925
53 Kouwen-Hoven Ernest 43 1 June 1918
54 Kouwen-Hoven Ernest 43 17 June 1918
53 Kouwen-Hoven Jessie   Wife of Ernest
54 Kouwen-Hoven Jessie   Wife of Ernest
36 Kozisek John 34 28 March 1917
         
33 Laibl Vaclav 35 26 October 1915
34 Law Clara   Wife of Harry
34 Law Harry 42 21 January 1916
         
38 Malounek Anastasia   Wife of Frank
38 Malounek Frank 27 27 April 1917
41 Maltby Charles Wilfred 23 9 July 1917
41 Maltby Muriel   Wife of Charles Wilfred
80 Matson Nils 60 6 October 1923
89 McLean Ernest Harcourt 22 28 February 1925
         
99 Otten John Lawrence 56 20 January 1926
         
78 Pargianos Elias John 30 25 August 1922
30 Prothmann Alois 31 2 August 1915
         
23 Reiter Kathie 21 6 April 1914
69 Reiter Katharina 58 17 June 1920
93 Renneberg Wolfgang Edward 22 21 May 1925
    Philip    
13 Rotgers Lambert G. 28 1 December 1911
17 Roxby William Ashton 50 5 June 1912
47 Ryan Patrick 35 29 September 1917
         
57 Salton Arthur Walter 47 26 September 1918
24 Saul August 25 11 July 1914
73 Schaap Gerarda Johanna 21 6 June 1921
61 Schaap Maria Gerarda 25 8 October 1918
59 Schaap Wilhelmina J. Kelholt   Wife of Wm. Silvester
59 Schaap William Silvester 53 8 October 1918
60 Schaap Ysbrand 26 8 October 1918
2 Scott William Markson 34 4 September 1907
64 Sgro Guiseppe 34 21 June 1919
64 Sgro Saletta Di Meglia   Wife of Guiseppe
35 Smith Josef W. 52 29 May 1916
66 Smith Matilda   Wife of Robert James
66 Smith Robert James 59 17 November 1919
35 Smith Selma Matilda   Wife of Josef W.
8 Sorensen Andrew 26 21 November 1908
68 Stalder Anna   Wife of Jacob
16 Stalder Jacob 26 6 March 1912
68 Stalder Jacob 34 21 February 1920
96 Stahl Heinrich 21 10 August 1925
22 Staninger John 45 4 April 1914
98 Stark Rufus 61 8 December 1925
76 Steinholtz Axel 29 5 July 1921
75 Steinholtz Lars 36 5 July 1921
28 Stephan Gustav 18 11 November 1914
27 Stuejord Ivar Olsen 34 1 November 1914
83 Sullivan Ellen Theresa 33 18 April 1924
         
29 Timmers Johannes Dankert 22 12 November 1914
63 Tuomenen Efraim Ferdinand 52 23 December 1918
         
19 Vrebosch William 30 24 February 1913
         
65 Wandless John Finlow 40 22 October 1919
65 Wandless Vera   Wife of John Finlow
72 Webb Walter 50 24 May 1921
50 Wenzel August Bert 22 14 January 1918
58 Wenzel Ernest Edward 21 27 September 1918
49 Wenzel Ernestina   Wife of Rudolf
49 Wenzel Rudolf 44 14 January 1918
21 Werin Antonio 24 29 December 1913

 

 HOME | HISTORY | ALBUM | RESEARCH | ARCHIVES

 Florida County Selection List

Original Material Copyright 2008, Patrice Green  ~ 

 All other copyrights retained by contributors